Society elections results

No ratings yet. Log in to rate.

Following the annual elections, in early March, the results for societies elections are as follows:

Acapella Society
Chair: Tyler-Louise Griffiths
Secretary: Izzy Winter
Treasurer: Shaye Smith

Anime and Manga Society
Chair: Lewis Boyling
Secretary: Timothy Clarkson
Treasurer: James Harris

Aviation Society
Chair: James Risby
Secretary: Maciej Gasiorowski
Treasurer: Stephanie Averio

Boxing Society
Chair: Giulio Magliano
Secretary: Martyna Gajewska
Treasurer: 

Bucks Blades
Chair: Josh Peckham
Secretary: Jessica Miles
Treasurer: Morgan Outlaw

Christian Union
Chair: Florence Squire
Secretary: Dana Okeke
T and Toast Leader: Thomas Turnbull-Ross
Treasurer: Samuel Whitfield

Circus Society
Chair: Liam Roe
Secretary: Tom Mepham
Treasurer: Megan Staples

Climbing Society
Chair: Alan McDonald
Secretary: Emily Hopkins
Treasurer: David Austin

Cosplay and Craft Society
Chair: George Sleeth
Secretary: Lewis Boyling
Treasurer: Megan Staples

Equestrian Society
Chair: Brittani Oldham
Secretary: Bethany Trevis

Events Society
Chair: Claudia Waghorne
Secretary: Phoebe Scovell
Treasurer (coin toss): Yasmin Hawkins

Feminist Society
Treasurer: SR SHAx

Gaming Society
Chair: Jake Gregory
Treasurer: Ellis Hardy

Handball Society
Chair: Ali Mao Mahad
Secretary: Theophelous Agginie
Treasurer: Bradley Lane

LGBTQ+ Society
Chair: George Richards
Secretary: Tom Mepham
Treasurer: Alexander Wood

Musical Theatre Society
Captain: Abbie Reck
Chair: Katie Blackwell
Secretary: Eloise Ross
Treasurer: Cerys Roscoe

Pole Society
Chair: Emily Dixie
Secretary: Melissa Lamberton

Rock Society
Chair: Joey Saunders

Snowsoc Society
Chair: Ben Ronnie
Secretary: Alexander Eyles
Treasurer: Connor Wall

Squash Society
Chair: James Wills
Secretary: Jon Fenwick
Treasurer: Andrew Yau

Women’s Rugby
Chair: Alanah Walters
Secretary: Tao Warburton
Treasurer: Victoria Mackenzie

Yoga Society
Chair: Abbie Angear-Stanswood
Secretary: Patricia Garcia Feiteira
Treasurer (coin toss): Emily Dixie