Sports elections results

No ratings yet. Log in to rate.
Sports elections results

Following the annual elections, in early March, the results for sports teams elections are as follows:

American football
Captain: Glory Botesse
Chair: Lewis Taylor
Secretary: Sam Hills

Athletics
Captain: Richard Joseph
Chair: Richard Joseph

Badminton
Chair: Elisa Musson
Men’s Captain: Scott Leatherbarrow
Secretary: Brittain Oldham
Social and Welfare Secretary: Stephen Mayhew
Women’s Captain: Hannah Benton

Basketball
Men’s 1st Team Captain: Thomas Bell
Treasurer: Ilaria Francolini
Women’s 1st Team Captain: Paloma Abreu Ventura

Cheerleading
Captain: Sophie Parfitt
Chair: Jade Collis
Co-Captain: Anna-Maria Tsoroni
Fundraiser: Kayla
Secretary: Vanessa Pereira
Social and Welfare Secretary: Katie Wright

Dance
Chair: Christina Demetriou
Co-Captain: Fiona Ademi
Secretary: Olivia Vroone
Social and Welfare Secretary: Abbie Oakes
Team Captain: Emily Harris
Treasurer: Brooke Pilbeam

Football
Men’s 1st Team Captain: Alexander Devine
Men’s 2nd Team Captain: Joe Hampton
Men’s 3rd Team Captain: Luke Robertson
Men’s 4th Team Captain: Luke Robertson
Men’s Chairman: Riadh Bouzida
Men’s Secretary: Regan Cook
Men’s Treasurer: Alexander Ditchburn
Women’s 1st Team Captain: Alixandra Todd
Women’s Chair: Hayley Cruickshanks
Women’s Secretary: Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Women’s Social and Welfare Secretary: Amy Robinson
Women’s Treasurer: Chelsea Mayall

Futsal
Captain: Alexander Ditchburn

Hockey
Men’s 1st Team Captain: Conor Taylor-Brown
Men’s 1st Team Vice-Captain: Alex Granville
Men’s Chair: Callum Skinner
Men’s Secretary: Jon Fenwick
Men’s Social and Welfare Secretary: Tom Featherstone
Men’s Treasurer: James Wills
Women’s 1st Team Captain: Ellie Kearney
Women’s 1st Team Vice-Captain: Kailei O'Flynn
Women’s Chair: Victoria Mackenzie
Women’s Secretary: Joanna Rawlinson
Women’s Social and Welfare Secretary: Tao Warburton
Women’s Treasurer: Emily Dixie

Netball
1st Team Captain: Ellena Knight
2nd Team Captain: Liv Fitzsimons
Chair: Seana O'Reilly
Secretary: Georgia Miller
Social and Welfare Secretary: Jade Mather
Treasurer: Ashleigh Hardacre

Rugby
Men’s 1st Team Captain: William Thompson
Men’s Fundraiser: Brannoc Phillips
Men’s President: Adam Taylor
Men’s Social and Welfare Secretary: James Hammonds
Men’s Vice President: Alexander Cotton

Swimming
Captain: Stuart Eastwood
Chair: Samuel Broad
Secretary: Owen Jones
Treasurer: Holly Wheeler

Volleyball
Chair: Iana Krasinska
Men’s Captain: Nathan Crockwell
Secretary: Magda Wachowicz
Treasurer: Ellie Freeman
Women’s Captain: Marie Vodickova